Full List Of AMVCA 7 Winners

Check below the full list of winners at Africa Magic Viewers Choice Awards 7 (AMVCA) hosted by IK Osakioduwa and Amina Abdi Rabar.

The event held at the Eko Hotels and Suites, Victoria Island, Lagos.

Best Make-Up Category:

God Calling – Lilian Omozele Paul 

Editor picture editor

Seven – Tosin Igho and Bryan Dike

Best Art Director Movie/TV Series

Ratnik – Dimeji Ajibola, Iwaotan Olusola Roberts

Best Costume Designer Movie or TV Series

Ratnik- Dimeji Ajibola

Best Sound editor

Christian Arango

Best Lighting Designer In A Movie Or TV Series

God Calling – Cardoso

Best Cinematographer

Living In Bondage – John Demps

Best Documentary

Skin – Beverly Naya

Best Sound Track Movie/TV Series

Living In Bondage – Larry Gaga & Flavour – Tene

Best Writer in a Movie or TV Series

Nicole Asinugo and CJ Obasi – Living In Bondage

Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Swahili

Raveet Sippy Chadh – Subira

Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Hausa

Tuntube – Muhammad T. Finisher

Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Yoruba

Yewande Famakin – Alubarika

Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Igbo

Nne – Victor Iyke

Best Short Film or Online Video

Thorn – Bola ‘Enigma’ Akanbi

Best Television Series Drama Or Comedy

Truth – Anis Halloway

Best Multichoice Talent Factor

Promises – East Africa

Best Movie Southern Africa

Dalitso – Abraham Kabwe

Best Movie East Africa

Plan B – Sarah Hassan

Best Movie West Africa

Living In Bondage – Steve Gukas

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or TV Series

Gloria Sarfo – The Perfect Picture: 10 Years Later

READ ALSO  Video: How Iyabo Ojo Showed Up At AMVCA Red Carpet

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or TV Series

Pascal Tokodi – Disconnect

Best Actress in a Comedy (Movie/TV Series) 

Funke Akindele – Moms At War

Best Actor in a Comedy (Movie or TV Series)

Chibunna “Funny Bone” Stanley – Smash

Best dressed on the red carpet (Male)

Mike Edwards

Best dressed on the red carpet (Female)

Mercy Eke

Best Actress in a Drama (Movie/TV Series)

Toyin Abraham – Elevator Baby

Best Actor in a Drama (Movie/TV Series)

Timini Egbuson – Elevator Baby

TrailBlazer award

Swanky JKA

Best Director

Living In Bondage – Ramsey Nouah

Best Overall movie

Living In Bondage